Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘life’ Category

就職活動 job hunting

The tale of  ”job hunting” shall be started next semester (second semester of Master course 1st year).

(more…)

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

check point

Was looking through my previous posts, and found my self reread this post. Let me quote a part of that post here.

i have some classic and typical dream such as, having a good job, getting married to a girl of my dream, having children etc.

(more…)

Read Full Post »

case 1.

girl : go away! i don’t wanna see you again

case 2.

girl : ………………………. (say nothing, just ignoring you)

question:

dear reader, which case will hurt you more?


Read Full Post »

100

tagged by her.

written at noon yesterday.

001. Real name ? Priyo Pratomo
002. Like it? ? Yep
003. Nickname(s)? Martin, Nyo, Tong

004. Status ? single
005. Zodiac sign ? sagitarius
006. Male or female ? male
007. Elementary? SD Charitas, Jakarta
008. Middle School ? SLTP
Charitas, Jakarta

009. High School ? SMU Charitas, Jakarta

010. Hair color ? Black
011. Long or short ? Short
012. Eye color ? dark brown
013. Weight ? club 80s… wanna back to club 70s
014. Height ? 178 cm
015. Righty or lefty ? Righty
016. Loud or Quiet ? quiet for most of the time
017. Sweats or Jeans ? Jeans for sure
018. Phone or Camera ? camera for sure
019. Health freak ? Not really
020. Piercings? nope
021. Do you have a crush on someone? not at this moment
022. Eat or Drink ? eat, love eating… but have to pay enough attention, almost joining club 90s last year
023. Purse or Backpack ? backpack
024. Tattoos ? nope
025. Do You Like Yourself? yup
026. Current worry? d*mn thesis, and my prof just gave me another problem to solve.. *sigh

THIS OR THAT:
027. Orange or Apple Juice? ? Orange juice, but i used to choose apple juice
028. Night or Day? ? day, early morning to be precise
029. Sun or Moon? ? Moon
030. TV or Internet? ? both
031. PlayStation or XBox? am i allowed to choose nintendo wii?

32. Kiss or Hug? ? hugs
033. Iguana or Turtle? ? i was a fan of TMNT back in my elementary years
034. Spider or Bee? ? spider i guess…
035. Fall or Spring? ? fall, who can resist clear blue sky and burning red leaves

36. Limewire or iTunes? ? limewire
037. Soccer or Baseball? ? Soccer. although almost all of my lab member are baseball fans

FIRSTS:
038. First surgery ? never
039. First piercing ? never
040. First best friend ? rian. 5 years old, live next to you, share common hobbies, could it be any better?
041. First Sport? ? badminton i guess
042. First award ? don’t remember
043. First crush ? elementary school 5th grade.

044. First pet ? goldfish
045. First big vacation ? eurotrip
046. First big birthday ? 4th or 5th… celebrated with my kindergarten classmates

CURRENTLY:
047. Eating ? cheese pudding
048. Drinking ? tap water
049. I’m about to ? spread my lovely pet into agar plates
050. Listening to ? last F.M
051. Singing? ? err…Don’t Speak-No Doubt
052. Typing? ? This
053. Waiting for ? april to come

YOUR FUTURE:
054. Want kids? ? Yup
055. When? ? 5-10 years later
056. Want to get married? ? Yep
057. When? ?  after i found my “rib”
058. Where Do You Want To Live? ? anywhere with her
059. Careers in mind ? R&D department at food company
060. What Did You Want To Be When You Were Little? ? civil engineer, my dad job
061. Mellow Future Or Wild? ? mellow but with some spices in it
062. Something You Would Never Try? ? drugs

WHICH IS BETTER WITH GIRL/ BOY?
063. Lips or eyes ? eyes
064. Shorter or taller? ? Shorter
065. Romantic or spontaneous ? spontaneous
066. Nice stomach or nice arms ? Stomach.
067. Sensitive or loud ? sensitive… coz i am not sensitive enough
068. Hook-up or relationship ? Relationship
069. Trouble maker or hesitant ? Trouble maker
070. Hugging or Kissing? ? hugs
071. Tan Skinned or Light? ? light
072. Dark or Light Hair? ? Dark, black is preferable
073. Muscular or Normal? ? Normal, not over nor under

HAVE YOU EVER:
074. Lost glasses/contacts ? Yes
075. Ran away from home ? nope
076. Held a gun/knife for self defense?? nope, but i did have a butterfly knife back then in my elementary years. bought it from my friend.

077. Killed somebody ? killed someTHING
078. Broken someone’s heart ? not sure

079. Been arrested ? Never
080. Cried when someone died ? nope
081. Kissed A Stranger? ? Nope
082. Climbed Up A Tree? ? yeah
083. Liked A Friend As More Than A Friend? ? hmmmmmmmmmm

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
084. Yourself ? yup
085. Miracles ? no
086. Love at first sight ? no, but maybe i’ll say yes to crush at the first sight
087. Heaven ? Yes
088. Santa Claus ? Nope
089. Kiss on the first date ? nope

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
090. Is there one person you want to be with right now ? no
091. Do You Like Someone? ? Yes
092. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life ?  yes
093. Do you believe in God ? yes

LASTS
094. Received/ Sent Text Message ? lutpi
095. Received Call ? err… euis
096. Call Made? ? ossa
097. Comment On MySpace? ? I have none
098. Missed Call? ? mom
099. Person You Hung out With? ? My Indonesian friends
100. Post as 100 truths and tag

Read Full Post »

A song from Japanese singer Kazumasa Oda, vocalist and leader of Off Course.

今はまだできないが、

あの人にこの歌が歌えるようになった時を待ってます。

言葉にできない

(more…)

Read Full Post »

my gratitude

I’d like to express my gratitude to, (more…)

Read Full Post »

Last week

Last week was like dream for me.

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »